Fixtures and match officials for matchday six [ARTICLE]



Below are the full schedules and match officials for the upcoming weekend round f matches:

1. Date: Friday, December 18, 2020 – 3pm

Match: Bechem United Vs Karela United (Startimes Live)

Venue: Bechem

Referee: Maxwell Hanson

Assistants: Tijani Mohammed & David Addico

4th Referee: Maale Imgerde Ireme

Match Commissioner: James Mornah

Venue Media Officer: Prince Agyemang

READ MORE: Aduana Stars edge Hearts 2-0 in dramatic outstanding game

2. Date: Friday, December 18, 2020 – 6pm

Match: Legon Cities Vs Ebusua Dwarfs

Venue: Accra Sports Stadium

Referee: Mahama Ewuntoma

Assistants: Kofi Kyei Andoh & Kofi Nyarko Bakai

4th Referee: Patrick Okyere

Match Commissioner: Gidiglo William

Venue Media Officer: Raymond Ackumey

GFA Cameraman: Elvis Mensah

3. Date: Saturday, December 19, 2020 – 3pm

Match: King Faisal Vs Hearts of Oak (Startimes Live)

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Phillip Atta Forson

Assistants: Bawa Haruna & Alhassan Abdulai

4th Referee: Abdulai Ibrahim

Match Commissioner: A. S. Seidu

Venue Media Officer: Obed Anane Frimpong

4. Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020 – 3pm

Match: Great Olympics Vs Wafa

Venue: Accra Sports Stadium

Referee: Wiseman Ghansah

Assistants: Isaac Odoom & Jasper Adenyo

4th Referee: Abdul Latif Qadir

Match Commissioner: Eugene Akornor

Venue Media Officer: Desmond Amenu

GFA Camerawoman: Praise Dora Antwi

5. Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020 -3pm

Match: Dreams Vs Kotoko (Startimes Live)

Venue: Dawu

Referee: Rustum Gameli Senorgbe

Assistants: Halilu Alhassan & Ali Timuah Baah

4th Referee: Martins Akudzi

Match Commissioner: G.T.S.K. Inkoom

Venue Media Officer: Richard Achore

6. Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020 – 3pm

Match: Medeama Vs Liberty

Venue: Tarkwa

Referee: Ali Musah

Assistants: Francis Bondzie Arthur & Richard Appiah

4th Referee: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: Charles Darkwah

Venue Media Officer: Richard Nkrumah

Gfa Cameraman: Gabriel Bentum

7. Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020 – 3pm

Match: Elmina Sharks Vs Inter Allies

Venue: Elmina

Referee: Clement Kwame Nkuah

Assistants: Courage Kuedufia & Isaac Nyamekye

4th Referee: Alfaa Ba- Adey

Match Commissioner: Andrews Tamakloe

Venue Media Officer: Jonathan Nelson Ackon

Gfa Cameraman: Kojo Sassah

8. Date: Sunday, December 20, 2020 -3pm

Match: Eleven Wonders Vs Ashantigold

Venue: Techiman

Referee: Joseph Kenny Padi

Assistants:Emmanuel Allou Tebson & Frederick Danful

4th Referee: Emmanuel Otoo

Match Commissioner: Stephen Kpen

Venue Media Officer: Obed Anane Frimpong

GFA Cameraman: William Arthur

9. Date: Monday, December 21, 2020 -3pm

Match: Berekum Chelsea Vs Aduana (Startimes Live)

Venue: Berekum

Referee: Charles Bulu

Assistants: Pascal Mawusi & Alex Osam

4th Referee: Bashiru Dauda

Match Commissioner: Nana Opare Akufo

Venue Media Officer: Precious Semevoh


#Fixtures #match #officials #matchday #ARTICLE

Read More

Share for a better Ghana:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *